Ford of Australia engages TEX for standards review18-Sep-2018

Ford of Australia engaged TEX Solutions to undertake a thorough review of their communications c..


Warren and Brown completes their 1st certified smart home project18-Sep-2018

Australian manufacturing icon Warren and Brown Technologies have completed their fi..





 

TEX Solutions Pty. Ltd. Privacy Policy

Privacy protection is important to TEX. At no stage should any records be made accessible to any third party without prior written permission from the individual concerned except as stated below. (Using and Disclosing Your Personal Information) Full compliance with the Federal Government Privacy legislation is essential at all levels of TEX Solutions handling of an individual’s information. (Commonwealth Privacy Act 2001).

Access to Clients Information
A request by clients for access to their personal records is required in writing to ensure the identity of the individual is checked and confirmed.

Using and Disclosing Your Personal Information
Your personal information is confidential. TEX Solutions will not use or disclose any information about you without your consent, unless:
Required by law , or by a government authority for the sake of auditing.
We believe it necessary to provide you with a service which you have requested,
To implement our terms of service
To protect the rights or property of TEX Solutions, any TEX Solutions user, or any member of the public
To lessen a serious threat to a person's health or safety.
TEX Solutions and its affiliates recognise the trust you place in us when you give us personal information. In order to operate and deliver a service, we may sometimes share your personal information with a service partner who is also bound by privacy and confidentiality laws. We will not otherwise disclose your personal information to other companies without your explicit consent.

 

ABB powers up their regional team with DCPro training12-Sep-2018

ABB have just completed training their regional crew on the Data Centre Power Professional cours..


Partners